fbpx

Apricot Kernel Oil – 100ml

£7.99

Rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid, and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel, makes it perfect as a carrier oil.

Category:

Description

Rich in the essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid, and is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel, makes it perfect as a carrier oil. Also wonderful in soaps, creams, lotions, and hair care products.

Our apricot kernel oil is pressed and collected from the apricot kernel and is then gently refined to create this protecting and rejuvinating oil. Because apricot kernel oil contains so many vital vitamins – particularly vitamin A – and fatty acids, as well as being easily absorbed by the skin, it’s perfect for treating dry, itchy skin and eczema. It is particularly good at nourishing and hydrating sensitive skin areas such as the eyelids and neck area, because the oil is so light, and it can even be used to remove makeup.

On its own this oil is recommended for skin that is dry, itchy, mature or sensitive. When added to cosmetic products as a carrier oil, however, its benefits and nourishment can be transferred to all sorts of skin types.

Additional information

Ingredients

Ingredients info to follow

Hair Types

All natural hair types.

Size

100ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu