Jojoba Oil

£7.99

Jojoba oil is readily absorbed by the skin due to its similarity to sebum, making it an excellent choice for skin care products.

Category:

Description

Due to its similarity to the human sebum, jojoba oil, a naturally derived liquid wax containing several important vitamins, minerals and fatty acids, makes the ideal cosmetic ingredient for skin care products. It is particularly effective in facial care products, as it helps to remove excess oils and sinks into the skin with ease. Jojoba oil is unique as when it is absorbed by the skin it penetrates through the hair follicles instead of coating the skin, allowing the skin to”breathe” and making it wonderful for scalp treatments, serums and facial washes. Jojoba oil has an incredibly long shelf life due to its natural antioxidants and great stability as a cosmetic ingredient.

Jojoba oil contains vitamin E, B-complex vitamins and the minerals silicon, chromium, copper and zinc. Used for thousands of years by Native Americans to treat sores and wounds, jojoba oil is now a mainstay of the cosmetics industry, particularly for the maintenance of healthy skin.

Additional information

Ingredients

Ingredients info to follow

Hair Types

All natural hair types.

Size

100ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu