fbpx

Sweet Almond Oil – 100ml

£2.99

Pressed from the kernels of sweet almond fruit, this is one of the most popular oils for use in cosmetics. The oil is rich in oleic acid and linoleic acid.

Category:

Description

Sweet almond oil is easily absorbed, with a fine texture which makes it extremely popular for a wide variety of cosmetic uses. As well as being one of the most popular carrier oils for use in aromatherapy, it is also widely used in hair treatments thanks to the presence of vitamin B6 and minerals such as magnesium, iron and unsaturated triglycerides which help nourish hair. Sweet almond oil is considered a natural emollient, softening and conditioning the hair and skin, leaving it feeling well-nourished and cared for. It also contains anti-inflammatory properties, making it appropriate for acne-prone skin care as well as other forms of sensitive or problem skin. Its regenerating properties also help to improve the elasticity of the skin, without leaving it feeling greasy or irritated.

Sweet almond oil also helps to repair and maintain the skin’s natural barrier, protecting it from harsh outside conditions such as sun exposure or winter chapping.

Additional information

Ingredients

Ingredients info to follow

Hair Types

All natural hair types.

Size

100ML

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Almond Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Menu